More than 70 associates are celebrating Beacon anniversaries this month. Congratulations!

35 years
Sharon Glassford, Pulmonary, Med/Surg, Memorial Hospital

30 years
Lisa Williams, Ambulatory Care Center, Memorial
Jo Ward-Selman, IV Therapy, Elkhart General
Sherry Martin, BMG-Wanee, BMG

25 Years
Tonya Traylor, Radiology Administration, Memorial
Linda Gonzalez, Cardio/Pulm Rehab, Elkhart General
Christina Crites, Managed Care, Beacon Health System

20 Years
Jane Conwell, Human Resources, Beacon Health System
Dianna Russell, Beacon Health Ventures Private Duty Services
Stacey Clay, Childbirth Unit, Memorial
Tami Long, Corporate, Health Information Management, Beacon Health Ventures
Daryl Szynski, Ortho/Sports Therapy Clinic, Memorial
David Ford, Sleep Disorders Clinic, Memorial
Trisha Kirkendall, Intermediate Care Center, Elkhart General

15 Years
Bobbie Reams, Beacon Health Ventures Private Duty Services
Hazel Lim, Memorial Epworth Hospital
Mark Grzeskowiak, Memorial Parking, Memorial
Tara Ashworth, Surgical Services Support, Elkhart General
Bonnie Hay, Newborn ICU, Memorial Hospital
Melanie Benko, PACU, Memorial
Kristy Moore, Nursing Float, Elkhart General
Regina Heverly, Cardiac Rehab, Memorial 
Kelly Faus, Ultrasound, Elkhart General
Starley Bartholomew, MHSB Outpatient Wound Care, Memorial

10 Years
Christine Whitehead, Occupational Therapy, Elkhart General
Deborah Crawford, BHV Private Duty Services, Beacon Health Ventures
Ronald Proctor, Nursing Float Personnel, Memorial
Jaime Grayson, Environmental Services, Memorial
Patricia Bueno, Environmental Services, Memorial
Kelcie Krueger, Ireland Road Medical Group, BMG
Jobie Thurin, Pharmacy, Memorial
Melinda Land, Emergency Care Center, Memorial
Barbara Beck, Managed Care, Beacon Health System

5 Years
Cathy Jo Wachs, Information Systems, Beacon Health System
Ashley Vargo, Employee Health, Beacon Health System
Angela Twitchell, Admitting, Elkhart General
Katrina Lee, Beacon Health Ventures Private Duty Services
Stephen Karanja, 10 South Oncology, Memorial
Ariel Yoder, Childbirth Unit, Memorial
Crystal Friel, 2 N. Psych, Memorial
Christina Gandara, Memorial Epworth Hospital
Michelle Bethany, 7 South/7 East, Memorial
Nancy Riley, Surgery, Memorial
Ayana Higbee, 9 South, Memorial
Evelin Keultjes, ICU/CCU, Memorial
Shann Kramer, BMG- Pediatrics Bristol Street
Anna Prawat, Medical Oncology, BMG
Kwabena Osei, Memorial Critical Kids, BMG
Daniel Chettleburgh, ILC-O/P-OT, Memorial
Jodi Yager, Pediatric Unit, Memorial
Gerri Ratliff, Pulmonary-Med/Surg, Memorial
Veronica Hall, Beacon Orthopeadic Trauma Surg, BMG
Kathryn Arter, IV Therapy, Elkhart General
Pamela Drehmel, Radiation Administration, Elkhart General
Linda Steenbeke, Breast Center, Elkhart General
Garry Hartman, Plant Engineering, Memorial

3 Years
Jodie Lightfoot, Physical Therapy, Elkhart General
Aubrey Lint, Financial Planning, Beacon Health System
Nicole Fraling, 10 S. Oncology, Memorial 
Jessica Curry, Rehab Unit, Elkhart General
Ernest Adu, Central Processing, Elkhart General
Jessica Fraling, 9 South, Memorial
Amy Billhimer, BMG-Finance
Lynn Coleman, Trauma Center, Memorial
Allisa Mirabile, COM Elkhart Bristol Employees, BMG
Stephanie Wenger, BHS Logistics
Molly Hinz, BMG Vein Clinic
Nonyem Onujiogu, Womens Surgical Gyn/Oncology, BMG
Misty Ernsperger, North Central Cardiovascular S, BMG
Scott Eriksen, North Central Cardiovascular S., BMG
Ryan Bronkema, NP Electrodiagnostics, Memorial
Tonia Bayless, Finance, Beacon Health System
Shawn Richards, Denials and Appeals, Beacon Health System
Megan Bahbah, Case Management, Elkhart General